PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina is 12:00 pm12:00 in Dallas, OR, USA

Veinticinco de Mayo to Dallas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Veinticinco de Mayo which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Dallas

4:00 pm16:00 (Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Dallas, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina / 12:00 pm12:00 Dallas, OR, USA

Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina Dallas, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Veinticinco de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Veinticinco de Mayo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
25 de Mayo, Veinticinco de Mayo
Population
24,668
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' S Latitude / 60° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Dallas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dallas Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Dalas, Dallas, dalas, dalas awrgn, Далас, Даллас, دالاس, دالاس، اورگن
Population
15,277
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 55' N Latitude / 123° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1