Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of Yankee Time Zone
8:00 pm20:00 in Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina is 11:00 am11:00 in Y

Veinticinco de Mayo to Y call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Veinticinco de Mayo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Y

8:00 pm20:00 (Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina / 11:00 am11:00 Y

Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina Y
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Veinticinco de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Veinticinco de Mayo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
25 de Mayo, Veinticinco de Mayo
Population
24,668
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' S Latitude / 60° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54