Argentina
-03
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Victoria, Argentina is 6:30 am06:30 in Arusha, Tanzania

Victoria to Arusha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Victoria which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Arusha

12:30 am00:30 (Victoria, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Victoria, Argentina / 6:30 am06:30 Arusha, Tanzania

Victoria, Argentina Arusha, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Victoria Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Viktorija, wei duo li ya, Виктория, وکٹوریہ، انترے ریوس, 維多利亞
Population
25,139
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' S Latitude / 60° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255