Argentina
-03
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Viedma, Argentina is 8:00 am08:00 in Pirgaaj, Bangladesh

Viedma to Pirgaaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Viedma which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Pirgaaj

11:00 pm23:00 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Pirgaaj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Viedma, Argentina / 8:00 am08:00 Pirgaaj, Bangladesh

Viedma, Argentina Pirgaaj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Pirgaaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pirgaaj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Pirgaaj, Pirganj, Pīrgaaj, Pīrganj
Population
34,606
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 88° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880