Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Viedma, Argentina is 12:30 am00:30 in Novo Hamburgo, Brazil

Viedma to Novo Hamburgo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Viedma which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Novo Hamburgo

12:30 am00:30 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Novo Hamburgo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Viedma, Argentina / 12:30 am00:30 Novo Hamburgo, Brazil

Viedma, Argentina Novo Hamburgo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Novo Hamburgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Novo Hamburgo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Novo Amburgo, Novo Hamburg, Novo Hamburgo, Novu-Amburgu, Potiguara, QHV, nobho hamaburgo, nobuambuleugu, nowu xam bur ku, xin han bao, Ново Амбурго, Нову-Амбургу, নোভো হামবুর্গো, โนวูอัมบูร์กู, ノヴォ・アンブルゴ, 新漢堡, 노부암부르구
Population
253,841
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 40' S Latitude / 51° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55