CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Viedma, Argentina is 10:30 am10:30 in Deqing, China

Viedma to Deqing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Viedma which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Deqing

11:30 pm23:30 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Deqing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Viedma, Argentina / 10:30 am10:30 Deqing, China

Viedma, Argentina Deqing, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Deqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Deqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DEQ, Deqing, Deqing Xian, Te-ch'ing, Te-ch'ing-hsien, Te-ch'ing-hsien-ch'eng, Te-ch’ing, Te-ch’ing-hsien, Te-ch’ing-hsien-ch’eng, Tehtsing, de qing, de qing xian, 德清, 德清县
Population
87,576
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 119° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86