Argentina
-03
RT
Réunion Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind Réunion Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Viedma, Argentina is 4:00 am04:00 in RT

Viedma to RT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Viedma which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in RT

9:00 pm21:00 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Réunion Time (RT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Viedma, Argentina / 4:00 am04:00 RT

Viedma, Argentina RT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Réunion Time

Offset: RT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

RT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for RT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time