Argentina
-03
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Viedma, Argentina is 12:30 am00:30 in Bogor, Indonesia

Viedma to Bogor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Viedma which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Bogor

2:30 pm14:30 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bogor, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Viedma, Argentina / 12:30 am00:30 Bogor, Indonesia

Viedma, Argentina Bogor, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bogor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bogor Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bogor, Buitenzorg, Kota Bogor, Kutha Bogor, bogoleu, bogori, bogoru, bwgwr, bwkwr, mao wu, Богор, بوكور, بوگور, ბოგორი, ボゴール, 茂物, 보고르
Population
800,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 35' S Latitude / 106° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62