JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Viedma, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Tochio-honcho, Japan

Viedma to Tochio-honcho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Viedma which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Tochio-honcho

12:30 am00:30 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tochio-honcho, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Viedma, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Tochio-honcho, Japan

Viedma, Argentina Tochio-honcho, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Tochio-honcho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tochio-honcho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tochio, Tochio-honcho, Tochio-honchō, Tochiomachi, li wei ben ding, 栃尾本町
Population
23,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 138° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81