Argentina
-03
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Viedma, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Oke Ila, Nigeria

Viedma to Oke Ila call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Viedma which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Oke Ila

8:30 am08:30 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oke Ila, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Viedma, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Oke Ila, Nigeria

Viedma, Argentina Oke Ila, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Oke Ila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Ila Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Ila
Population
35,000
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' N Latitude / 4° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234