KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Viedma, Argentina is 7:00 pm19:00 in Anbyon-up, North Korea

Viedma to Anbyon-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Viedma which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Anbyon-up

7:00 am07:00 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Anbyon-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Viedma, Argentina / 7:00 pm19:00 Anbyon-up, North Korea

Viedma, Argentina Anbyon-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Anbyon-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Anbyon-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Ampen, Anbyon, Anbyon-up, Anbyŏn, Anbyŏn-ŭp, Anhen, Anpen
Population
31,845
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 127° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850