Argentina
-03
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Viedma, Argentina is 10:30 pm22:30 in Klaeng, Thailand

Viedma to Klaeng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Viedma which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Klaeng

12:30 pm12:30 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Klaeng, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Viedma, Argentina / 10:30 pm22:30 Klaeng, Thailand

Viedma, Argentina Klaeng, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Klaeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klaeng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Klaeng, Ban Sam Yan, Ban Thang Kwian, Klaeng, Kleng, Klēng, Mueang Klaeng, Thang Kwian, ต.แกลง, แกลง
Population
55,619
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' N Latitude / 101° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66