Argentina
-03
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
10:00 am10:00 in Viedma, Argentina is 6:00 pm18:00 in Sho`rchi, Uzbekistan

Viedma to Sho`rchi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Viedma which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Sho`rchi

10:00 am10:00 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Sho`rchi, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Viedma, Argentina / 6:00 pm18:00 Sho`rchi, Uzbekistan

Viedma, Argentina Sho`rchi, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Sho`rchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sho`rchi Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chourtchi, Dzhalair, Kul'-Tepe, Kul’-Tepe, Sho`rchi, Sho‘rchi, Shurchi, Shŭrchi
Population
24,900
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 59' N Latitude / 67° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998