CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Viedma, Argentina is 5:30 am05:30 in Karoi, Zimbabwe

Viedma to Karoi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Viedma which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Karoi

12:30 am00:30 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Karoi, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Viedma, Argentina / 5:30 am05:30 Karoi, Zimbabwe

Viedma, Argentina Karoi, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Karoi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Karoi Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Karoi, Karoyi
Population
25,030
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 48' S Latitude / 29° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263