Argentina
-03
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Vista Alegre, Argentina is 11:00 pm23:00 in AT

Vista Alegre to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Vista Alegre which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in AT

3:30 pm15:30 (Vista Alegre, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Vista Alegre, Argentina / 11:00 pm23:00 AT

Vista Alegre, Argentina AT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Vista Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vista Alegre Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Vista Alegre, Vista Alegre
Population
2,857
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' S Latitude / 68° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time