Argentina
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Vista Alegre, Argentina is 11:30 pm23:30 in Guangyuan, China

Vista Alegre to Guangyuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Vista Alegre which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Guangyuan

12:30 pm12:30 (Vista Alegre, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guangyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Vista Alegre, Argentina / 11:30 pm23:30 Guangyuan, China

Vista Alegre, Argentina Guangyuan, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Vista Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vista Alegre Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Vista Alegre, Vista Alegre
Population
2,857
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' S Latitude / 68° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Guangyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
GYS, Guangjuen, Guangyuan, Guanujuan', Guong-nguong, Guōng-nguòng, Gǔangyúan, Jialing, Kong-goan-chhi, Kuan-yuan, Kuan-yüan, Kuang-juean, Kuang-jüan, Kuang-yuan, Kuang-yuan-hsien, Kuang-yüan, Kuang-yüan-hsien, Kwangyuan, Kwangyuanhsien, Kwangyüan, Kwangyüanhsien, Kóng-goân-chhī, Quang Nguyen, Quảng Nguyên, guang yuan, guang yuan shi, gwang-wian si, gwangywan, Гуангјуен, Гуанъюань, گوانگیوان, 广元, 广元市, 広元市, 廣元, 광위안 시
Population
213,365
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 105° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86