Argentina
-03
Namibia
CAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Vista Alegre, Argentina is 3:00 am03:00 in Katima Mulilo, Namibia

Vista Alegre to Katima Mulilo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Vista Alegre which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Katima Mulilo

10:00 pm22:00 (Vista Alegre, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Katima Mulilo, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Vista Alegre, Argentina / 3:00 am03:00 Katima Mulilo, Namibia

Vista Alegre, Argentina Katima Mulilo, Namibia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Vista Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vista Alegre Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Vista Alegre, Vista Alegre
Population
2,857
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' S Latitude / 68° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Katima Mulilo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Katima Mulilo Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Katima Molilo, Katima Mulilas, Katima Mulilo, Katima-Mulilo, MPA, ka di ma mu li luo, katimamullillo, katyma mwlylw, Катима Мулило, Катима-Мулило, Катіма-Муліло, קאטימה מולילו, کاتیما مولیلو, カティマ・ムリロ, 卡蒂马穆利洛, 카티마물릴로
Population
25,027
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 30' S Latitude / 24° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264