Argentina
-03
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Vista Alegre, Argentina is 8:00 am08:00 in Emure-Ekiti, Nigeria

Vista Alegre to Emure-Ekiti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Vista Alegre which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Emure-Ekiti

4:00 am04:00 (Vista Alegre, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Emure-Ekiti, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Vista Alegre, Argentina / 8:00 am08:00 Emure-Ekiti, Nigeria

Vista Alegre, Argentina Emure-Ekiti, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Vista Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vista Alegre Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Vista Alegre, Vista Alegre
Population
2,857
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' S Latitude / 68° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Emure-Ekiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Emure-Ekiti Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Emure, Emure-Ekiti
Population
90,645
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 26' N Latitude / 5° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234