Argentina
-03
Peru
-05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Vista Alegre, Argentina is 7:30 pm19:30 in Laredo, Peru

Vista Alegre to Laredo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Vista Alegre which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Laredo

9:30 pm21:30 (Vista Alegre, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Laredo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Vista Alegre, Argentina / 7:30 pm19:30 Laredo, Peru

Vista Alegre, Argentina Laredo, Peru
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Vista Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vista Alegre Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Vista Alegre, Vista Alegre
Population
2,857
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' S Latitude / 68° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Laredo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laredo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Laredo, Laredo Hacienda, Ларедо
Population
24,691
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' S Latitude / 78° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51