Argentina
-03
Portugal
WET

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind WET (Western European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Vista Alegre, Argentina is 7:00 pm19:00 in Valongo, Portugal

Vista Alegre to Valongo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Vista Alegre which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Valongo

4:00 pm16:00 (Vista Alegre, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WET (Western European Time) (Valongo, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Vista Alegre, Argentina / 7:00 pm19:00 Valongo, Portugal

Vista Alegre, Argentina Valongo, Portugal
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Vista Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vista Alegre Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Vista Alegre, Vista Alegre
Population
2,857
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' S Latitude / 68° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Valongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valongo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Valonga, Valongo, Valongu, Валонгу
Population
21,328
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 8° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351