Argentina
-03
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Vista Alegre, Argentina is 4:30 pm16:30 in Hoa Binh, Vietnam

Vista Alegre to Hoa Binh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Vista Alegre which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Hoa Binh

6:30 am06:30 (Vista Alegre, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Hoa Binh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Vista Alegre, Argentina / 4:30 pm16:30 Hoa Binh, Vietnam

Vista Alegre, Argentina Hoa Binh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Vista Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vista Alegre Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Vista Alegre, Vista Alegre
Population
2,857
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' S Latitude / 68° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Hoa Binh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoa Binh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Hao Binh, Hoa Bin, Hoa Binh, Hòa Bình, Thanh Pho Hoa Binh, Thành Phố Hòa Bình
Population
105,260
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 49' N Latitude / 105° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84