Armenia
AST
Aruba
AST

Time Difference

AST (Armenia Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Abovyan, Armenia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Paradera, Aruba

Abovyan to Paradera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Abovyan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Paradera

3:00 am03:00 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Abovyan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Paradera, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Abovyan, Armenia / 7:00 pm19:00 Paradera, Aruba

Abovyan, Armenia Paradera, Aruba
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Abovyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abovyan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Abovian, Abovianas, Abovjan, Abovyan, Abowian, Abowjan, Abowyan, Elar, Ellər, a bo wei yang, aboviani, abwfyan ararat, abwwyan, Абовян, Абовјан, Աբովյան, آبوویان, أبوفيان، أرارات, აბოვიანი, 阿博維揚
Population
35,673
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 44° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374

Paradera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Paradera Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Paradera
Population
12,000
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297