GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 1 hour ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Hats'avan, Armenia is 4:00 am04:00 in Sarmin, Syria

Hats'avan to Sarmin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Hats'avan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sarmin

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Hats'avan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Hats'avan, Armenia / 4:00 am04:00 Sarmin, Syria

Hats'avan, Armenia Sarmin, Syria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Hats'avan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hats'avan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Acavan, Atsavan, Hats'avan, Hats’avan, Sisian, Ацаван, Հացավան
Population
15,208
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 45° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963