Armenia
+04
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Hrazdan, Armenia is 4:00 am04:00 in Prince George, Canada

Hrazdan to Prince George call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Hrazdan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Prince George

3:00 pm15:00 (Hrazdan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Prince George, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Hrazdan, Armenia / 4:00 am04:00 Prince George, Canada

Hrazdan, Armenia Prince George, Canada
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Hrazdan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hrazdan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Akhta, Akhtala, Akhti, Asagi Axta, Aşağı Axta, Hrasdan, Hrazdan, Hrazdanas, Khrazdan, Nerkin Akhta, Nizhne Akhti, Nizhniye Akhty, Nizhnyaya Akhta, Razdan, harajadana, he la zi dan, heulajeudan, hrazdan, razdani, Раздан, Храздан, Հրազդան, הרזדאן, هرازدان, ہرازدان, ਹਰਾਜਦਾਨ, რაზდანი, 赫拉茲丹, 흐라즈단
Population
40,795
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 44° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374

Prince George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prince George Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Prince George, Prins DZordz, Prins-Dzhordzh, YXS, bryns jwrj, peulinseujoji, phrins cxrc, prns jrj brytysh klmbya, pryns gwrg, qiao zhi wang zi cheng, Принс Џорџ, Принс-Джордж, Прінс-Джордж, פרינס גורג, برينس جورج, پرنس جارج، برٹش کولمبیا, پرنس جرج، بریتیش کلمبیا, พรินซ์จอร์จ, 乔治王子城, 프린스조지
Population
65,558
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 54' N Latitude / 122° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1