CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Hrazdan, Armenia is 9:00 am09:00 in Clarksdale, MS, USA

Hrazdan to Clarksdale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Hrazdan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Clarksdale

6:00 pm18:00 (Hrazdan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Clarksdale, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Hrazdan, Armenia / 9:00 am09:00 Clarksdale, MS, USA

Hrazdan, Armenia Clarksdale, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Hrazdan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hrazdan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Akhta, Akhtala, Akhti, Asagi Axta, Aşağı Axta, Hrasdan, Hrazdan, Hrazdanas, Khrazdan, Nerkin Akhta, Nizhne Akhti, Nizhniye Akhty, Nizhnyaya Akhta, Razdan, harajadana, he la zi dan, heulajeudan, hrazdan, razdani, Раздан, Храздан, Հրազդան, הרזדאן, هرازدان, ہرازدان, ਹਰਾਜਦਾਨ, რაზდანი, 赫拉茲丹, 흐라즈단
Population
40,795
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 44° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374

Clarksdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clarksdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
CKM, Clarksdale, Clarksville, Diamond of the Delta, Golden Buckle of the Cotton Belt, Klarksdehjl, Klarksdejl, Little New York, klarksdyl, klarksdyl mysysypy, kurakusuderu, Кларксдејл, Кларксдэйл, كلاركسديل, کلارکسدیل، میسیسیپی, کلارکسڈیل، مسیسپی, クラークスデール
Population
16,847
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1