KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Hrazdan, Armenia is 6:00 am06:00 in Namyang, North Korea

Hrazdan to Namyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Hrazdan which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Namyang

1:00 am01:00 (Hrazdan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Namyang, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Hrazdan, Armenia / 6:00 am06:00 Namyang, North Korea

Hrazdan, Armenia Namyang, North Korea
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Hrazdan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hrazdan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Akhta, Akhtala, Akhti, Asagi Axta, Aşağı Axta, Hrasdan, Hrazdan, Hrazdanas, Khrazdan, Nerkin Akhta, Nizhne Akhti, Nizhniye Akhty, Nizhnyaya Akhta, Razdan, harajadana, he la zi dan, heulajeudan, hrazdan, razdani, Раздан, Храздан, Հրազդան, הרזדאן, هرازدان, ہرازدان, ਹਰਾਜਦਾਨ, რაზდანი, 赫拉茲丹, 흐라즈단
Population
40,795
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 44° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374

Namyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Namyang Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Namyang, Namyang-dong, nam-yang, 남양
Population
22,218
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 57' N Latitude / 129° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850