CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Hrazdan, Armenia is 12:00 pm12:00 in San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain

Hrazdan to San Pedro del Pinatar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hrazdan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Pedro del Pinatar

2:00 pm14:00 (Hrazdan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Hrazdan, Armenia / 12:00 pm12:00 San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain

Hrazdan, Armenia San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hrazdan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hrazdan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Akhta, Akhtala, Akhti, Asagi Axta, Aşağı Axta, Hrasdan, Hrazdan, Hrazdanas, Khrazdan, Nerkin Akhta, Nizhne Akhti, Nizhniye Akhty, Nizhnyaya Akhta, Razdan, harajadana, he la zi dan, heulajeudan, hrazdan, razdani, Раздан, Храздан, Հրազդան, הרזדאן, هرازدان, ہرازدان, ਹਰਾਜਦਾਨ, რაზდანი, 赫拉茲丹, 흐라즈단
Population
40,795
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 44° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374

San Pedro del Pinatar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro del Pinatar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Pedro del Pintar
Population
23,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 0° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34