Armenia
AST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

AST (Armenia Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Spitak, Armenia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kartuzy, Poland

Spitak to Kartuzy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Spitak which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kartuzy

3:30 pm15:30 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Spitak, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kartuzy, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Spitak, Armenia / 1:30 pm13:30 Kartuzy, Poland

Spitak, Armenia Kartuzy, Poland
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Spitak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spitak Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Amamlu, Amamth, Spitak, Спитак, Սպիտակ
Population
15,059
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 44° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374

Kartuzy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kartuzy Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kartuzai, Kartuze, Kartuzi, Kartuzy, Kartuzë, Kartūzai, ka er tu ji, Картузи, Картузы, 卡爾圖濟
Population
15,002
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 20' N Latitude / 18° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48