ART
Argentina Time
GMT -3
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

Argentina Time is 0 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in ART is 6:30 am06:30 in Mar del Plata, Argentina

ART to Mar del Plata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in ART which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mar del Plata

6:30 am06:30 Argentina Time (ART). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Mar del Plata, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 ART / 6:30 am06:30 Mar del Plata, Argentina

ART Mar del Plata, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Argentina Time

Offset: ART is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

ART Time Zone Geo Map
ART timezone map

ART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for ART
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time

Mar del Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mar del Plata Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
MDQ, Mar Del Plat, Mar de Plata, Mar del Plata, Mar ntel Plata, Mar-dehl'-Plata, Mar-del'-Plata, Mar-del'-Platae, Mar-del-Plata, Mar-del-plata, ma de pu la ta, maleudelpeullata, mar del pla ta, mar dl plata, mara dela plata, maryh dyl blata, Μαρ ντελ Πλάτα, Мар дел Плата, Мар-дель-Платæ, Мар-дель-Плата, Мар-дэль-Плата, Մար-դել-Պլատա, מאר דל פלאטה, مار دل پلاتا, ماريه ديل بلاتا, মার ডেল প্লাটা, มาร์เดลปลาตา, მარ-დელ-პლატა, マル・デル・プラタ, 马德普拉塔, 마르델플라타
Population
553,935
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' S Latitude / 57° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54