Aruba
AST
CXT
Christmas Island Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 11 hours behind Christmas Island Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Oranjestad, Aruba is 7:30 am07:30 in CXT

Oranjestad to CXT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Oranjestad which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in CXT

8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Oranjestad, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Christmas Island Time (CXT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Oranjestad, Aruba / 7:30 am07:30 CXT

Oranjestad, Aruba CXT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Oranjestad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Oranjestad Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Aran'estad, Oran'estad, Oranestad, Oraniestat, Oranjestad, Oranjestad pa Aruba, Oranjestad på Aruba, Oranjestadas, Oranjestade, Oranjestado, Oranjested, Oranjestêd, ao la nie si ta de, awrnjstad, olanyeseutateu, oraniesutaddo, oraniyecuttatu, oranjestada, xo ran yes tad, Οράνιεστατ, Араньестад, Оранестад, Ораньестад, Ораньєстад, Орањестад, אורנייסטאד, أورنجستاد, اورنجستاد, اورنجسٹیڈ، اروبا, ओरांजेश्टाड, ஒரானியெசுத்தாடு, โอรันเยสตัด, ორანესტადი, オラニエスタッド, 奥拉涅斯塔德, 오라녜스타트
Population
29,998
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 31' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Christmas Island Time

Offset: CXT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

CXT Time Zone Geo Map
CXT timezone map

CXT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for CXT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time