Aruba
AST
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 4 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 5:00 am05:00 in Bousse, Burkina Faso

Tanki Leendert to Bousse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bousse

1:00 am01:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bousse, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 5:00 am05:00 Bousse, Burkina Faso

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Bousse, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Bousse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bousse Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Bousse, Boussé, Busse
Population
15,868
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 1° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226