Aruba
AST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 11:30 pm23:30 in Overath, Germany

Tanki Leendert to Overath call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Overath

6:30 pm18:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Overath, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 11:30 pm23:30 Overath, Germany

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Overath, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Overath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Overath Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Oferat, Overat, ao fei la te, awfrat, awfrras, Оверат, Оферат, أوفرات, اوفرراس, 奥费拉特
Population
27,203
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 7° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49