Aruba
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 4:30 pm16:30 in Tumsar, India

Tanki Leendert to Tumsar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tumsar

7:00 am07:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tumsar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 4:30 pm16:30 Tumsar, India

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Tumsar, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Tumsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tumsar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tumsar, tmsr, tu mu sa er, tumasara, تمسر, तुमसर, তুমসার, 图姆萨尔
Population
43,218
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' N Latitude / 79° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91