Aruba
AST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 6:30 am06:30 in Komaki, Japan

Tanki Leendert to Komaki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Komaki

5:30 pm17:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Komaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 6:30 am06:30 Komaki, Japan

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Komaki, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Komaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Komaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Komaki, Komaki-chhi, Komaki-chhī, gomaki si, khoa maki, kwmaky, kwmaky aychy, kwmaky aytshy, xiao mu, xiao mu shi, Комаки, Комакі, كوماكي، آيتشي, کوماکی, کوماکی، آیچی, โคะมะกิ, 小牧, 小牧市, 고마키 시
Population
151,025
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 136° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81