Aruba
AST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 7:00 pm19:00 in Hillside, NJ, USA

Tanki Leendert to Hillside call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hillside

7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hillside, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 7:00 pm19:00 Hillside, NJ, USA

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Hillside, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Hillside Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hillside Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Hillside, Lyons Farms
Population
22,155
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 74° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1