Aruba
AST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 2:00 am02:00 in Chongju, North Korea

Tanki Leendert to Chongju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Chongju

1:00 pm13:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Chongju, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 2:00 am02:00 Chongju, North Korea

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Chongju, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Chongju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongju Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Chongju, Chongju-up, Chŏngju, Chŏngju-ŭp, Teishu, Teishū, Teisyu, Teisyū, jeongju, 정주
Population
29,065
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 125° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850