Aruba
AST
Romania
EET

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 5:30 pm17:30 in Fagaras, Romania

Tanki Leendert to Fagaras call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Fagaras

11:30 am11:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Fagaras, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 5:30 pm17:30 Fagaras, Romania

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Fagaras, Romania
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Fagaras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fagaras Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Fagaras, Fagarash, Fegerasas, Fegerash, Fegerašas, Fehgehrash, Fogaras, Fogarasch, Fogarasz, Fugurash, Făgăraş, Opstina Fagaras, Opština Fãgãraş, fagaras, fagarashu, fak a rach, fgrh, fu ge la shen, pegerashi, Фагараш, Фегераш, Фъгъраш, Фэгэраш, فاگاراس, فگره, ฟาการาช, ფეგერაში, ファガラシュ, 弗格拉什
Population
30,714
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40