Aruba
AST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 11 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 2:30 am02:30 in Tashtagol, Russia

Tanki Leendert to Tashtagol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tashtagol

3:30 pm15:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Tashtagol, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 2:30 am02:30 Tashtagol, Russia

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Tashtagol, Russia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Tashtagol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KST - Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tashtagol Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tashtagol, Tashtapol, Tashtogol, Tasjtagol, Таштагол
Population
22,779
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 45' N Latitude / 87° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7