Aruba
AST
Wisconsin, USA
CST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 9:00 am09:00 in De Pere, WI, USA

Tanki Leendert to De Pere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 8am-4pm in De Pere

11:00 am11:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (De Pere, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 9:00 am09:00 De Pere, WI, USA

Tanki Leendert, Aruba De Pere, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

De Pere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

De Pere Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
De Per, De Pere, Depere, Depierre, dy byr, dy pr wyskansyn, Де Пер, دي بير, دی پر، ویسکانسین, ڈی پیر، وسکونسن, დი-პერი
Population
24,724
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 26' N Latitude / 88° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1