GMT
GMT
GMT +0
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT is 3 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in GMT is 12:30 pm12:30 in Volovat, Romania

GMT to Volovat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in GMT which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Volovat

9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volovat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 GMT / 12:30 pm12:30 Volovat, Romania

GMT Volovat, Romania
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

GMT

Offset: GMT is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

Countries: It is used in following countries: Burkina Faso, Côte d'Ivoire, Britain (UK), Guernsey, Ghana, Greenland, Gambia, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Ireland, Isle of Man, Iceland, Jersey, Liberia, Mali, Mauritania, St Helena, Sierra Leone, Senegal, Sao Tome & Principe, Togo

Principal Cities: The largest city in the GMT timezone is London from United Kingdom with population about 7.557 million people. Other major cities in the area are Abidjan, Dakar, Grand Dakar, Accra

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
IANA/Olson: Reflects GMT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Abidjan
  • Africa/Accra
  • Africa/Bamako
  • Africa/Banjul
  • Africa/Bissau
  • Africa/Conakry
  • Africa/Dakar
  • Africa/Freetown
  • Africa/Lome
  • Africa/Monrovia
  • Africa/Nouakchott
  • Africa/Ouagadougou
  • Africa/Sao_Tome
  • Africa/Timbuktu
  • America/Danmarkshavn
  • Atlantic/Reykjavik
  • Atlantic/St_Helena
  • Eire
  • Etc/GMT
  • Etc/GMT+0
  • Etc/GMT-0
  • Etc/GMT0
  • Etc/Greenwich
  • Europe/Belfast
  • Europe/Dublin
  • Europe/Guernsey
  • Europe/Isle_of_Man
  • Europe/Jersey
  • Europe/London
  • GB
  • GB-Eire
  • GMT
  • GMT+0
  • GMT-0
  • GMT0
  • Greenwich
  • Iceland
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-05:00 - UTC -5
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT+11:00 - UTC +11
  • GMT - UTC +1
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone
  • GMT - GMT

Volovat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volovat Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Volovat, Volovăţ
Population
6,990
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40