Australia
AWST
Belgium
CET

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Albany, Australia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Wavre, Belgium

Albany to Wavre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Albany which corresponds to 8am-11am in Wavre

1:00 am01:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CET (Central European Time) (Wavre, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Albany, Australia / 6:00 pm18:00 Wavre, Belgium

Albany, Australia Wavre, Belgium
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Wavre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wavre Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Uavur, Vavr, Vavra, Vavras, Wave, Waver, Wavre, Wavria, Wåve, ZGV, uabeuleu, wa fu er, wavuru, wwr, Βαβρ, Вавр, Уавър, وور, ワーヴル, 瓦夫爾, 우아브르
Population
32,112
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 4° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32