Australia
AWST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Albany, Australia is 2:00 am02:00 in Cassilandia, Brazil

Albany to Cassilandia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Albany which corresponds to 7am-9am in Cassilandia

2:00 pm14:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Cassilandia, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Albany, Australia / 2:00 am02:00 Cassilandia, Brazil

Albany, Australia Cassilandia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Cassilandia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cassilandia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CSS
Population
18,497
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' S Latitude / 51° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55