Australia
AWST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Albany, Australia is 6:00 am06:00 in Huntington Beach, CA, USA

Albany to Huntington Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Albany which corresponds to 5am-7am in Huntington Beach

10:00 pm22:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Huntington Beach, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Albany, Australia / 6:00 am06:00 Huntington Beach, CA, USA

Albany, Australia Huntington Beach, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Huntington Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huntington Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Gantington-Bich, Hantington Bycas, Hantington Byčas, Huntington Beach, Khntingtn Bijch, Khantington Bich, Khantington-Bich, Pacific Beach, Pacific City, han ting tan bich, hantingatana bica, hantintonbichi, hantyngtwn bych kalyfrnya, heng ting dun bi qi, heontingteonbichi, hwntynghtwn bytsh, Гантінґтон-Біч, Хантингтон Бич, Хантингтон-Бич, Хънтингтън Бийч, هانتینگتون بیچ، کالیفرنیا, هونتينغتون بيتش, ہنٹنگٹن بیچ, हन्टिंगटन बीच, ฮันติงตันบีช, ハンティントンビーチ, 亨廷頓比奇, 헌팅턴비치
Population
201,899
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 39' N Latitude / 117° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1