AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
GMT +8
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Albany, Australia is 11:30 am11:30 in Penja, Cameroon

Albany to Penja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Albany which corresponds to 8am-11am in Penja

6:30 pm18:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Penja, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Albany, Australia / 11:30 am11:30 Penja, Cameroon

Albany, Australia Penja, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Penja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Penja Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Penja
Population
28,406
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 38' N Latitude / 9° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237