Australia
AWST
Eswatini
SAST

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Albany, Australia is 2:30 am02:30 in Mbabane, Eswatini

Albany to Mbabane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Albany which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mbabane

8:30 am08:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mbabane, Eswatini). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Albany, Australia / 2:30 am02:30 Mbabane, Eswatini

Albany, Australia Mbabane, Eswatini
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Mbabane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mbabane Facts

Country
Eswatini
Alternative Names
Embabane, Mabane, Mbaban, Mbabane, Mbabaneh, Mbabano, Mbabanė, Mbabàn, Mpampane, QMN, ababane, ambabane, ambabany, eumbabane, impapan, mbaban, mbabane, mbabanh, mbabyn, mbbnh, mo ba ben, mubabane, xam ba bane, Μπαμπάνε, Мбабане, Мбабанэ, Մբաբանե, מבאבאנע, מבבנה, امبابانی, مبابان, مبابانه, مبابانێ, مبابین, अंबाबाने, ਅੰਬਾਬਾਨੇ, இம்பபான், อัมบาบาเน, མ་པ་པན།, მბაბანე, ምባባኔ, ムババーネ, 墨巴本, 음바바네
Population
76,218
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 19' S Latitude / 31° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268