AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
GMT +8
SBT
Solomon IslandsTime
GMT +11

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of Solomon IslandsTime
1:30 am01:30 in Albany, Australia is 4:30 am04:30 in SBT

Albany to SBT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Albany which corresponds to 11am-6pm in SBT

1:30 am01:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Solomon IslandsTime (SBT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Albany, Australia / 4:30 am04:30 SBT

Albany, Australia SBT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61