AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:30)
4:30 pm16:30 in Albany, Australia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka

Albany to Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Albany which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia

4:30 pm16:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Albany, Australia / 2:00 pm14:00 Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka

Albany, Australia Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Dehivala-Maunt Lavinija, Dehiwala-Galkissa, Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Dekhivala-Maunt-Lavinija, Mount Lavania, Mount Lavina, Mount Lavinia, Mount Laviniya, dai xi wa lei-mang te la wei ni, tekivalai-kalkicai, Дехивала-Маунт-Лавиния, Дехівала-Маунт-Лавінія, دیہیوالا-ماؤنٹ لاوینیا, தெகிவளை-கல்கிசை, දෙහිවල-ගල්කිස්ස, მაუნტ-ლავინია, デヒワラ・マウントラビニア, 代希瓦勒-芒特拉维尼
Population
219,827
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94