AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
GMT +8
TFT
French Southern and Antarctic Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of French Southern and Antarctic Time
3:00 am03:00 in Albany, Australia is 12:00 am00:00 in TFT

Albany to TFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Albany which corresponds to 8am-3pm in TFT

3:00 am03:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 French Southern and Antarctic Time (TFT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Albany, Australia / 12:00 am00:00 TFT

Albany, Australia TFT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61