AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
GMT +8
IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of IT (Indochina Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Albany, Australia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani, Thailand

Albany to Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Albany which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani

4:00 pm16:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Albany, Australia / 3:00 pm15:00 Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani, Thailand

Albany, Australia Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani Facts

Country
Thailand
Population
27,911
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 59' N Latitude / 100° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66