Australia
AWST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Albany, Australia is 8:30 am08:30 in Prachin Buri, Thailand

Albany to Prachin Buri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Albany which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Prachin Buri

9:30 am09:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Prachin Buri, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Albany, Australia / 8:30 am08:30 Prachin Buri, Thailand

Albany, Australia Prachin Buri, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Prachin Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prachin Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Prachin Buri, Changwat Prachin Buri, Muang Prachin Buri, Mueang Prachin Buri, Pachim, Prachim, Prachin, Prachin Buri, pracinburi, ปราจีนบุรี
Population
32,600
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 02' N Latitude / 101° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66